Follow

4.14.2015

Wearing 'boyfriend's clothes' and still being Single

Hey guys!

I bet you've seen those images and sentences like "wearing my boyfriend's clothes>>>"... And you then think to yourself "damn that's a cute sweater" But who says us Single ladies *beyonce single ladies dance* can't wear their clothes too? If you want to, wear it!

Honestly, there are some really cute things on the guy section. Weird? Maybe. But their stuff are so cosy!

I saw this burgundy sweater jacket kind of thing and then I realized I had gone into the "forbidden" guys' section. Why forbidden? They have such cute clothes that could work for girls too!!

Don't get me wrong. I'm a girly girl, but somedays I feel like not wearing super tight clothes and instead, wear comfy baggy clothes. 

(I tried taking one of those mirror selfies, but the light was not my friend today hahaha)




I bought my jacket in a medium cause the small was just wayyy too small... lol 

From now on, I'm gonna also peek into the guys section cause they might have some cute things too! :)

Have you bought anything from the guys section before?


Stay dorky and weird.

Xoxo Jessy ♥ 

2 comments :

  1. I think you can find amazing items in the guys section, but I usually go to the women fashion department haha. I should pop into the guys section more often though!

    X Marjolein
    http://misscocoblue.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Hahaha I usually go to the women's section too!! :p I saw the jacket and thought it was really cute and then was like "uhhh why is everything else masculine?" Hahaha

      Me too! I might even buy some t-shirts and cut them up, to form cool designs on the back :)

      Thanks for your visit!!
      Xoxo Jessy

      Delete

Thank you so much for commenting!! :) I always reply so make sure you come back and check it out ;) xoxo